Leaders in Customer Engagement and Acquisition Solutions

Salmat provides a complete suite of integrated channel communication products and services that are designed to assist our clients to find, acquire, grow and retain customers. These solutions assist businesses in maximising their Return on Communication (ROC).

Fill in below to download file

Fields marked with * are mandatory

Please wait...

See our Privacy Policy.

Salmat is committed to protecting your privacy. Salmat collects, uses and retains your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act. By providing your personal information you consent to Salmat using that information for the purpose of contacting you regarding this enquiry. Visit www.salmat.com.au for our detailed APP Privacy Policy.If you do not provide us with this information we will not be able to answer your query. We may disclose the information we collect to third parties, including contractors and contracted service providers engaged by us to deliver our services or carry out certain business activities on our behalf. We generally do not give your personal information to anyone outside Australia. You agree to us using and disclosing your personal information as set out above. This consent remains valid for an indefinite period unless you alter or revoke it by giving written notice to our Privacy Officer. From time to time, we may use your personal information to send you information regarding other events, news, products or services that may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such information, please contact our Privacy Officer. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how we deal with your personal information including that you may request access to personal information that we hold about you (subject to some exceptions which apply at law) and seek correction of this information if you find that it is not accurate or complete. If you have any concerns about our compliance with the APPs our policy also contains a complaint handling process which outlines your right to complain about any breach of the APPs, or a registered code applicable to us and the process we will adopt to deal with any such complaint.